?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 3rd, 2004

Man, my livejournal friends page is the saddest place in the world right now.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
carrieann
Nov. 3rd, 2004 10:58 am (UTC)
Dude! What about my hardcore Casey picture? That's superhappyawesome.

But I know what you mean.
roark
Nov. 3rd, 2004 03:49 pm (UTC)
Huh? What do you mean? Maybe I should read your friends page before asking...
patrick
Nov. 4th, 2004 01:13 am (UTC)
I have lots of Kerry people on my friends list.
roark
Nov. 4th, 2004 11:17 am (UTC)
Yeh I wasn't really thinking about that, I guess my first thought was that maybe there was some kinda tragedy in Seattle or something, but yeah later I was like "oh yeah duh."
roark
Nov. 4th, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
Hey uh, I think you lied on my voting poll. I find it hard to believe you voted for Bob Sullivan (president) and Dan Nies (vice-president) since you probably don't even know who those dudes are.
patrick
Nov. 4th, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
I never lie! I totally wrote them in.
jabberwocky
Nov. 5th, 2004 01:52 pm (UTC)
We Must Say Goodbye Now

Plus, he said he voted for Kerry in his last LJ post!

But hell, if he lied about that Kerry shit and DID vote for Bob, man, way to go! We'll need all the help we can get if we want Bob to be our guy in 2016.
a_muse_d
Nov. 4th, 2004 11:09 pm (UTC)
holycrap.... did i meet you at Mike and Jasmine's house on the 4th of July? did you go to their wedding?? i see Mike on your Friend's list! this is suuuuuch a small fucking world *LOL*
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

villain
patrick
The Greatest Fucking Genius of All Time

Latest Month

June 2010
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com