?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It feels like it's been forever since...

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
kitanaor
May. 8th, 2004 06:33 pm (UTC)
the earth exploded?
patrick
May. 9th, 2004 01:13 pm (UTC)
the earth hasn't exploded yet, silly.
kitanaor
May. 9th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
How do you know?
patrick
May. 9th, 2004 09:09 pm (UTC)
well, i'm only going on evidence that I know. but as far as I can tell, we are ok still.
littleloo
May. 9th, 2004 10:20 am (UTC)
we hung out.
-aLExis
patrick
May. 9th, 2004 01:14 pm (UTC)
agreed. tuesday and wednesday i'm off work at 4pm. are you doing anything either of those days?
littleloo
May. 9th, 2004 04:30 pm (UTC)
tuesday!!!!!!!!!!
lets drink!!!!!
-aLexis
patrick
May. 10th, 2004 02:10 am (UTC)
ok! I work in kirkland and i get off at 4. Can we meet up around 4:30 or 5?
littleloo
May. 10th, 2004 07:00 am (UTC)
yeah!
where?
patrick
May. 10th, 2004 10:36 am (UTC)
Well, I've got a car and can drive to wherever. What would be easy for you?
littleloo
May. 10th, 2004 12:58 pm (UTC)
well how about coffee messiah??
i dunno thats just the first place i thought of...but parkings a bitch....
more choices...than brothers????
patrick
May. 10th, 2004 05:58 pm (UTC)
Oh, you want to meet on cap hill? Anywhere is fine then. I can do Coffee Messiah. Parking doesn't matter too much because i'll have to deal with that no matter where we meet in Seattle.

Maybe we can move to Than Bros and get pho once we meet up, though.

So Coffee Messiah at like 5?
patrick
May. 10th, 2004 08:06 pm (UTC)
OMG, I am so dumb! I actually am off at 4 on wednesday and thursday. I get off work at 8pm on tuesday. Can we do this on wednesday or thursday instead?
littleloo
May. 10th, 2004 10:52 pm (UTC)
hmmmm, i don't have my planner with me, im staying at my sister's house....ill check tomorrow k?!
-aLexis
patrick
May. 11th, 2004 01:19 am (UTC)
ok! let me know. we can't let this chance pass us by!
littleloo
May. 12th, 2004 11:11 pm (UTC)
next evening i have free is tuesday....
patrick
May. 12th, 2004 11:26 pm (UTC)
tuesday it is. let me check my schedule and we can plan accordingly.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

villain
patrick
The Greatest Fucking Genius of All Time

Latest Month

June 2010
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com